224 questions

118 answers

1 comment

508 users

Welcome to AlltheInterweb Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community (a bit like Yahoo Answers, only more sensibly moderated & now easier to navigate than YA's new look).
You can register with this site directly, or now also use either your Facebook, Google or Yahoo accounts to do so.


0 like 0 dislike
I am thinking if the amount I pay for processing my passport is just enough to pay for my charges. I am wondering if what I am paying is worth the service I received from the company. Thanks!
in Travel by Beginner (105 points)
recategorized by

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Getting your passport from anywhere other than directly yourself from the official government department that sorts out passports is just asking for problems - both in terms of leaving yourself open to risk of identity theft, but also when you try using it at a border control (not to mention the fact you're paying extra for something you can get cheaper just by doing it yourself directly with the government's passport office).
by Five-hundred+ points user (737 points)
0 like 1 dislike
There are services online that are actually helpful like passport processing. Paying for a passport service is actually worth it as you don’t need to go out and process it. Hope this could help you!

 

by Beginner (102 points)
edited by
Powered by WebRing.
...