222 questions

116 answers

0 comments

250 users

Welcome to AlltheInterweb Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community (a bit like Yahoo Answers, only more sensibly moderated & now easier to navigate than YA's new look).
You can register with this site directly, or now also use either your Facebook, Google or Yahoo accounts to do so.


How do you know whether a website is weak in google with there seo?

0 like 0 dislike
asked Nov 6, 2012 in SEO & Marketing your Website by Annika Verissimo Beginner (105 points)

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Usually by the fact your sites are WAY down the search results, and by checking via Google Webmaster Tools (user account required + the uploading of a file to your webspace to verify the site is yours), you can also get a rough idea of how the SEO of your website is progressing by looking at the Data for it at a website valuation site I came across - ValueIs.com

answered Nov 7, 2012 by admin_jduck1979 Five-hundred+ points user (704 points)
0 like 1 dislike

 

Here are guidelines provided by seo company London. You should check if the site has no quality backlinks, no .gov and .edu back links, site may be spam, check if the site have its own blog, fresh good original contents, bandwidth and speed of the site, proper meta description and meta title, doesn’t use domain name in the title and site doesn’t satisfy google trust rank algorithm. A well organized SEO campaign will deliver good results that will help increase website visitors which will lead to increase in sales and increase in revenues. Building high quality links will definitely improve the site search engines visibility.

answered Nov 9, 2012 by Marget Lockhart Beginner (101 points)
edited Nov 9, 2012 by admin_jduck1979
Powered by WebRing.
...