Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/app/format.php on line 336
For what cash for gold is obtained? - AlltheInterweb Answers - Ask Questions & Get them Answered

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
  • Register
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • All Activity
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Questions
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Hot!
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Unanswered
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Tags
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Categories
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Users
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Ask a Question
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Wiki
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

312 questions

120 answers

1 comment

395 users

Welcome to AlltheInterweb Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community (a bit like Yahoo Answers, only more sensibly moderated & now easier to navigate than YA's new look).
You can register with this site directly, or now also use either your Facebook, Google or Yahoo accounts to do so.



Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

For what cash for gold is obtained?


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
0 like 0 dislike
For what cash for gold is obtained?
asked Nov 3, 2012 in Savings & Investments by NANCE Beginner (105 points)

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Depends on the quality of the gold, how much it weighs, the price of gold on the commodity markets + how honest the person you're trying to trade it in to is.

answered Nov 3, 2012 by admin_jduck1979 Five-hundred+ points user (736 points)
0 like 1 dislike

We obtain the cash for our own potential,metal rate,copper which is used in the mixture of gold to make a good and fine cuts and designs that which is attracted by a buyers which that adds a money for gold.for these fine features cash for gold is obtained.

answered Nov 4, 2012 by KAISER Beginner (102 points)
edited Nov 5, 2012 by admin_jduck1979

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
Powered by WebRing.
...