Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/app/format.php on line 336
Explain, Extreme lag on Black Ops, Xbox 360? - AlltheInterweb Answers - Ask Questions & Get them Answered

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
  • Register
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • All Activity
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Questions
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Hot!
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Unanswered
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Tags
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Categories
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Users
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Ask a Question
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580
  • Wiki
    Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 580

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

312 questions

120 answers

1 comment

420 users

Welcome to AlltheInterweb Answers, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community (a bit like Yahoo Answers, only more sensibly moderated & now easier to navigate than YA's new look).
You can register with this site directly, or now also use either your Facebook, Google or Yahoo accounts to do so.



Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Explain, Extreme lag on Black Ops, Xbox 360?


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
1 like 1 dislike
It is about lower ping guild wars 2.
asked Sep 28, 2012 in XBOX Games by Concetta Kallman Beginner (106 points)

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Get a better internet connection + a better broadband router, and stop wasting your bandwidth by replying to your own questions under the same IP address to spam your FixMyLag.com website on my Q&A website.

answered Sep 28, 2012 by admin_jduck1979 Five-hundred+ points user (736 points)
0 like 1 dislike

There are some important issues of game Guild Wars 2 such as  wars 2 ping, guild wars 2 proxy or guild wars 2 tunnel, guild wars 2 latency, guild wars 2 lag etc. These creates disturbance during the playing of online game guild wars 2 that is most favorite game of the internet user. But there are also some suggestion to be safe from these hurdles and enjoy game according to the wish of player or players. When lower ping guild wars 2 affects the game specially , extreme lag on black ops or xbox 360 ; the player faces lots of troubles during game. 

answered Sep 28, 2012 by Bibi Basta Beginner (103 points) 1 flag
edited Sep 28, 2012 by admin_jduck1979

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/25/d40918977/htdocs/alltheinterweb/answers/qa-include/qa-theme-base.php on line 177
Powered by WebRing.
...